Home
Our School
Our Staff
School Board
ERO Report
School Chaplain
Policies and Procedures
Complaints / Concerns
Charter, Vision, Values and Strategic Goals
History
PB4L
e-Learning
Inquiry Learning
House Groups
School Map
Virtual Tour
Relievers
2023 Biennial Community Survey
Parent Information
Enrolment and Zone
Uniform
Stationery
School Donation
Pre-Enrolment and Induction
Transition to School
School Tours and Visits
New Parent Induction
mykindo
School Hours and Term Dates 2024
Calendar
Before and After School Care
Parent Portal
Home Learning
Parent Library
Principal’s Email Group
2019 PEG; School Facilities
2019 PEG; School Vision
2019 PEG; Community of Learning
2019 PEG; Bible in Schools
2019 PEG; Student Agency
2019 PEG; 2020 and Beyond
Class Placements
Lunch Orders
Report an Absence
BYOD
Reporting to Parents
Planning and Reporting Documents
Supporting Learning
Special Needs and Support
Learning Links
National Standards Leaflets
Maths
Reading
Spelling
Writing
Beyond the Classroom
School Library
External Exams
Extra-curricular Activities
Enviro
Sister Schools
Vacancies
International Students
International Marketing Materials
Living and Studying in NZ
News
School Newsletters
Community
Pigeon Mountain Community Group
Our Staff
Cabu! Administrator
2024-02-19T08:28:33+00:00
Our Staff
Senior Management Team
Ian Dickinson
Principal
Linda Lowden
Deputy Principal
Dylan Marshall
Associate Principal
Puriri Teaching Team
Alicia Doughty
Team Leader and Room 1 Teacher (Year 3)
Brittany Morron
Room 3 Teacher (Year 2)
Layne Tupou
Room 2 Teacher (Year 1)
Manuka Teaching Team
Caitlin Myers
Team Leader and Room 6 Teacher (Year 2 &3)
Sage Swart
Room 4 Teacher (Year 1)
Anna Ryou
Room 5 Teacher (Year 3)
Pohutukawa Teaching Team
Abby Woolard
Team Leader and Room 8 Teacher (Year 2)
Haley Cruden
Room 7 Teacher (Year 1)
Annamarie Webber
Room 10 Teacher (Year 3)
Kauri Teaching Team
Kirsty Reed
Team Leader and Room 15 Teacher (Year 4)
Alex Donaldson
Room 13 Teacher (Year 6)
Bonnie Pyper
Room 14 Teacher (Year 5)
Balvinder Kaur
Room 16 Teacher (Year 5)
Marissa Thomson
Part Time Teacher Room 16, Tuesday and Wednesday
Kahikatea Teaching Team
Esther Kim
Team Leader and Room 20 Class Teacher (Year 5)
Alice Kemp
Room 24 Teacher (Year 6)
Madison Lusby
Room 23 Teacher (Year 6)
Lisa Kulatunga
Room 21 Teacher (Year 4)
Titoki Teaching Team
Trish Morgan
Team Leader and Room 22 Class Teacher (Year 6)
Sandra Patterson
Room 17 Teacher (Year 5)
Sarah Gleeson
Room 18 Teacher (Year 4)
Katie Robertson
Part Time Teacher Friday
Māhuri Team
Jordan Broomfield
CRT Team Leader and SENCO support
Fiona Blest
CRT Release Teacher and R17 part time teacher on Friday
Carol Frear
CRT Teacher
Teaching Support Team
Lisa Cox
ELLS Teacher
Mandy Attard
Mathex
Marissa Thomson
Release Teacher
Nadine Stalker
Executive Officer
Wendy Hosking
Administration Officer
Teaching Support Teams
Tina Brown
School Librarian
Janelle Sloane
Teacher Aide
Tracey Eades
Teacher Aide
Charmaine Xu
Teacher Aide
Liliana Castro
Teacher Aide
Marie Brooke
Teacher Aide
Amy Tutt
Teacher Aide
Jim Cunningham
Caretaker